PolicyI declare that I have read and accepted the privacy policy pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) (EU 2016/679) and the Personal Data Protection Code (DL 196/2003).

    Back to top
    Image Alt

    Privacy & Cookie Policy

    Privacy & Cookie Policy web for FOSD Engineering Studio

    COLLECTED DATA CONTROLLER

    FOSD ENGINEERING
    Via delle Querce, 11
    61032 Fano (PU) – Italy
    info[at]fosdengineering.it

     

    TYPES OF COLLECTED DATA

    Among the Personal Information collected by this Application, either independently or through third parties, there are: Cookies, Usage Data, Email, First Name, Last Name, Phone Number, Province, Zip Code, City, Date of Birth, Address and Relative Data to the user’s condominium.

    Other Personal Information collected may be indicated in other sections of this privacy policy or through informative texts displayed simultaneously with the collection of the Data.
    Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by the User, or collected automatically during the use of this Application.

    Any use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by this Application or by third party service providers used by this Application, unless otherwise specified, has the purpose of identifying the User and recording the related preferences for purposes strictly linked to the provision of the service requested by the User. The User’s failure to provide some Personal Data may prevent this application from providing its services.

    The User assumes the responsibility of the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this Application and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Controller from any liability to third parties.

    METHOD AND PLACE OF TREATMENT OF THE COLLECTED DATA

    Method of treatment
    The Data Controller processes the Personal Data of Users by adopting appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.
    Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematics tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessed by people involved in the organization of the website (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of the Processors can be requested to the Controller.
    Place: The Data are processed at the operational headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, contact the Controller.
    Timeframe: The Data is processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the User can always ask for the interruption of treatment or deletion of data.

    PURPOSE OF COLLECTED DATA PROCESSING
    The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Controller to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Analytics, Contacting the User and Managing Addresses and sending email messages.
    The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are indicated in the specific sections of this document.

    DETAILS ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

    Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    CONTACT THE USER
    Contact Form (This Application)
    By filling out the contact form with their Data, the User consents to their use to respond to requests for information, of quotation, or of any other kind indicated by the form header.
    Personal data collected: Name, Surname, Email, Telephone number, information regarding user preferences.

    ADDRESS MANAGEMENT AND SENDING OF EMAIL MESSAGES
    These services allow you to manage a database of email contacts, telephone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with the User.
    These services may also allow us to collect data relating to the date and time the messages are displayed by the User, as well as to the User’s interaction with them, such as information on clicks on the links inserted in the messages.

    Google Analytics (Google)
    Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.
    Google may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.
    Personal data collected: Cookie e Usage data.
    Place of processing: : USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ABOUT TREATMENT

    Defence in judgment
    The User’s Personal Data may be used for the defence by the Controller in court or in the stages leading to its eventual establishment, against abuses in the use of the same or related services by the User.
    The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to disclose the Data at the request of the public authorities.

    Specific information
    At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

    System log and maintenance
    For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Application and any third party services used by it may collect System Logs, which are files that record the interactions and which may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.
    Information not contained in this policy
    More information related to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact information.

    Exercise of rights by Users
    The subjects to whom the Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same within the Data Controller’s possession, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or request its integration, cancellation, updating, correction, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.
    This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests. To find out if any third-party services used support such type of requests, check out their privacy policy.

    Changes to this privacy policy
    The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User is required to cease using this Application and may request the Data Controller to remove his Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to Personal Data collected up to that time.

    Information on this privacy policy
    The Data Controller is responsible for this privacy policy.

    DEFINITIONS AND LEGAL REFERENCES

    Personal Data (or Data)
    It constitutes personal data any information concerning a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

    Usage Data
    These are personal data collected automatically by the Application (or by third-party applications that it uses), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User that connects to the Application, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (good order, error, etc. .) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details relating to the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, to the parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the User.

    User
    The individual who uses this application, which must coincide with the interested party or be authorized by him and whose personal data are processed.

    Interested party
    The natural or legal person to whom the Personal Data refers.
    Data Processor (or Processor)
    The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other body, association or body appointed by the Data Controller to process Personal Data, as established by this privacy policy.

    Data Controller (or Controller)
    The natural person, legal entity, public administration and any other body, association or body who is responsible, even together with another controller, for decisions regarding the purposes, methods of processing personal data and the tools used, including the security profile, related to the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Application.

    This Application
    The hardware or software tool through which the Personal Data of Users are collected.

    Cookie
    Small portion of data stored in the User’s device.

    Legal references

    Notice to European Users: This privacy statement has been written in fulfilment of the obligations under Art. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, concerning Cookies and pursuant to art. 13-14 of the GDPR (general data protection regulation) 2016/679.
    According to the regulations, this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.
    Unless otherwise specified, this privacy statement only concerns this Application.

    OUR POLICY ABOUT COOKIES

    This Policy about Cookies describes the way in which cookies are used on this website and the way in which you can enable or disable cookies.

    Cookies are small portions of data generated by the websites you visit. They are stored and used to improve the experience of using a website, allowing you to keep the information between the pages and also to analyse how you interact with the website.
    Cookies are secure, do not record any personal information about a user, and the information stored in it can affect the user, his preferences or the device to access the Internet (computer, tablet or mobile phone) and are mainly used to adjust the operation of the site to the user’s expectations, offering a more personalized browsing experience.
    Below you can learn more about the various ways we use cookies. If desired, you can prevent the saving of some or all cookies.

    THE WEBSITE USES EXCLUSIVELY TECHNICAL COOKIES

    They are browsing or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas), analytics cookies, similar to technical cookies when used directly by the operator of the website to collect information on the number of users and how they visit the website. The IPs have been previously made anonymous in the data collected by the aforementioned.

    WAIVER TO COOKIES

    In case of concerns about the use of cookies, you can intervene and prevent their setting, for example by changing the browser configuration to block certain types.
    For detailed information on the necessary procedure, you can consult the browser guide:
    Internet Explorer,
    Firefox,
    Chrome,
    Safari,
    Opera
    Bloccare Google Analytics

    CHANGE YOUR COOKIE PREFERENCE

    In case you want to change your preferences expressed regarding the cookies on this site, you can review your choice by clicking on > Cookie preferences

    Legal references

    Notice to European Users: This privacy statement has been written in fulfilment of the obligations under Art. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, concerning Cookies and pursuant to art. 13-14 of the GDPR (general data protection regulation) 2016/679.
    According to the regulations, this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.
    Unless otherwise specified, this privacy statement only concerns this Application.

    Ultima modifica: 14 June 2021

    Creative Marketing Agency:

    Best  Marketing e Comunicazione

    On this website we use third party tools that store small cookie files on your device. Cookies are normally used to allow the site to function properly technical cookies, to generate reports on the use of navigation statistical cookies. We can use technical cookies directly, but you have the right to choose whether or not to enable statistical cookies. By enabling these cookies, you help us to offer you a better experience. Privacy Cookie Policy